We are tremendously grateful to the following individuals and organizations for their support in 2016:

Adrena LINE
All Fun at Western Speedway
Ampersand Distilling Company
Art Gallery of Greater Victoria
Atomique Productions
Aubergine Specialty Foods
Be Love
Beehive Wool Shop
Belfry Theatre
Bicycle-itis
Big Wheel Burger
Bon Macaron Patisserie
Bona Vini Wines Co.
Bread & Butter Catering
Category 12 Brewing
Choux Choux ­Charcuterie
Christine Lintott ­Architect
City of Victoria
Coalition of ­Neighbourhood Houses
Coast Environmental
Coastal Community Credit Union
Cobs Bread End of Day Giving Program
Cold Star Freight ­Systems Inc.
Community Social Planning Council of Greater Victoria: BC Transit Ticket Assistance Program
Compost Education Centre
Vincent J. Connor
Cook Culture
Cook Roberts LLP
Cornerstone Café
Craigdarroch Castle Historic House Museum
Culinaire
Dak
Johnny Dangus
Discovery Coffee
Do250
Dobell Signs Co.
Meg & Chris Emslie
Fernwood Coffee ­Co.
Fernwood Inn
Fernwood Yoga Den
Flavour
Food Share Network
Greater Victoria Green Team
Healing City Soils
Heart and Hands Health Collective
Susan Herman
Hot and Cold Café
Hoyne Brewing Co.
Hungry Rooster
Il Terrazzo
Intrepid Theatre
Island Health
Jennifer Roberts Florist
Kingtide Films
Knappett Projects Inc.
Larsen Music
Shoshanna Litman
Marina Restaurant
Mason Street Farm Edible Nursery
Merridale Ciderworks
Metropol
Michell’s Farm
Modo
Norte Street Food
Northern Quarter
Nourish
Oak Bay Beach Hotel
Obara & Company, Chartered Accountants
Ocean Grown Medicinal Society
Ocean River Sports
Olive the Senses
Orca Book Publishers
Origin Gluten-Free Bakery
Paladin Security
Terry Parkes
Pedersen’s Rentals
Phillips Brewing & Malting Co.
Phillips Fermentorium Distilling Co.
Phillips Soda Works
Pigeonhole Home Store
Portofino Bakery
Ready to Rent
ReFUSE Resource Recovery
Regional Assembly of Text
Rifflandia
RISE Health
Rock the Shores
Root Cellar
Royal BC Museum
Liz Rubincam
Olena & Mike Russell
Sea Cider and Blue Grouse Estate
Sheringham Distillery
Silk Road Tea
Alyssa Silvestre
Ian Sirias
SOMA Active Health
Spinnakers Brewpub
St. John’s Ambulance
Stage Wine Bar
Storied Wine & Spirits
Sysco
TD Victoria ­International JazzFest
Tempest Rainwater
The Guild Freehouse
The Livet
The Local General Store
The Milkman’s ­Daughter
The Mustard Seed Street Church
The Parsonage
The Salt and Pepper Fox
The Vic Life
The Zone @ 91.3
Beth & John Threlfall
Thrifty Foods
Thrive Gardens
Thrive Yoga Studio
Tigh-Na-Mara
TNT Paintball
Tod Creek Craft Cider
Toque Catering
U.M. Marketing
Used.ca
Vancity
Victoria 1000 x 5
Victoria Distillers
Victoria Event Centre
Victoria Taste
Victoria Women in Need Community Cooperative
Vinyl Envy
Vitamin Angels
Julia Watson
WildPlay
Yates Street Taphouse
Yonni’s Doughnuts

 

The Gift of Good Food Donors:

4 South Royal Jubilee ­Hospital
7Rays
8 South Royal Jubilee ­Hospital
A.W. Jones Insurance
Ian Abbott
Abby Sprouts
Advantage Tree Care
Ellen Agger
Theresa Aldred
Sarah Amyot
Shannon Ash
Frances Backhouse
Christian Baerike
Phoenix Bain
Margaret Baker
Cindy Barton
BC Heritage Branch Staff
Allyson Belyea
Catharine Berghuis
Erna Beunder
Deanna Billo
Blue Dog Kayaking
Kelly Bohlken
Lance Bonds
Mark Brajer
Brody and Mary-Steph’s Birthday
Kristi Buchanan
R.W. Buckingham
Bully Design Co.
Geraldine Bulosan
Particia Butler
Barbara Butler
Café Brio
Linda Cain
Terry Calveley & Family
Jennifer Cameron
Cheryl Cameron
Kathy Campbell
Rosemary Cannon
Marilyn Cauiness
Cenote Restaurant & Lounge
Adrian Chalifour
Chamberlain Walk Hair Design
Patrick Charpentier
Claire Clarke
Kim Clarkson
Elizabeth Collins
Hazel Cullen
Mila Czemerys
Elizabeth Czerwinski
Brianne Czypyha
D. Clark Arboriculture
Sarah Davis
Anna De Luca
Paula DeBeck
Berniece ­Delbrouck-Burton
Nikolas Desilet
Barb Desjardins
Glenn Diachuk
Christina Drake
Patricia Dunn
Mary-Anne Dyck
Ruth Edwards
Stephen Emery
Linda Esplen
Sonja Evans
Fairfield Health and Wellness Centre
Nancy Falconer
Fernwood Yoga Den
Laura Floyd
Jessy Friedenberg
Mary Garden
Garth Homer Society
Emma Gilchrist
Nick Gill
Sue & Craig Girard
Lisa & Todd Gleinzer
Goo Goo Goggles
Good Food Box Gals
Samantha Gough
Maureen Goyeche
Greenspirit Health and Movement Resources
Cara Guffey
Habit Coffee
Dorothea Haeussler
Tim Hardy
Todd Harmer
Maddy Harned
Sarah Harvey
Lynn Henshaw
Kim Highsted
Leanna Hill
Kylie Hill
Hillside Dental Centre
Jennifer Hoffmann
Joan H. Holmes
Elaine Hooper
Hoyne Brewing ­Co.
Alejandra Huerta
Fiona Hughes
Melissa Huston
Intrepid Theatre Staff
Investor’s Group
Nancy Issenman
George Jamieson
Patricia Javorski
Jodi Jensen
Colleen Juricic
Susan Kim
Linda King
Chelsea Kittleson
Judy Kitts
Janet Krenz
Colleen Kusack
Cathy Larade
Garret Larsen
Whitney Laughlin
Mia Lauzon
La-Z-Boy Furniture Galleries Victoria Staff
Naomi Lee
Gagan Leekha
Henriette Lem
Tamara Leonard-Vail
Heather Lindsay
Ruth Linka
Charlene Love
Grace Love
Jeremy Loveday
Barb Lucas
Lululemon Victoria Staff
Donna Lynch
Laine MacDonald
Samantha Magnus
Nicole Mar
Kailee Mar
Karla Marshall
Kim Martelli
Patricia Martin
Benny Martin
Lisa Matthaus
Karen Maxwell
Anne Mayhew
David McDonald
Lorraine McGinnis
McVagh Cunningham Group
Merrigan, Hammond & Holden Family
Kara Middleton
Moksha Yoga Westshore
Maureen Munro
Rhianna Nagel
Gail Napier
Joanne Nicolson
Chris Noel
Northern Quarter
Elizabeth Nuse
Oak Bay General ­Hospital Health Unit
One Yoga Victoria
Sandi Oqlell
Orbus Business ­Networks
Orca Book Publishers Ltd.
Rachel Page
Caroline Pattison
Nicole Pattison
Dorothy Pearson
Nancy Peck
Peninsula Health Unit
Phillips Brewing & Malting Co.
Picot Collective
Pizzeria Prima Strada
Playland Daycare Centre Ltd.
Alyssa Polinsky
Monica Pozzolo
Tina Price
Judy, Alison & Ross Ramage
Laurel Rayani
Ashley Raynor
Tarah Reece
Reynolds Leadership
Trish Richards
Kathleen Ritchie
Hugh Roberts
Amber Rumpel
Ashley & Joel Saurette
Schissel & Associates
Nancy Schultz
SeaStar Chemicals
Brian Shaughnessy
Silver Spoon Financial Inc.
Kathi Springer
Kelsey Singbeil
Skyview Tree Care
Jill Slauenwhite
Kaeli Rose Sort
Barb Stansbury
Avery Stetski
Joanne Stichbury
Crystal Stove
Nancy Stuart
Dale Summers
Cary & Cindy ­Swoveland
Norm Tandberg
Katie Thacker
The Dock Members
The Local General Store
The Roost Household
The Savoury Café
The Sisters of Saint Ann
The Veggie Pledges
The Vitamin Shop
Rebecca Thompson
Sarah Thornton
Thrive Studio
Ashley Toye
Neil Tremblay
David Trottier
Bryan Truong
Bob Tyrrell
Marianne Unger
Unity Victoria
Jean V.
Veer Holdings Ltd.
Victoria Ashtanga
Victoria General NICU
Victoria Hash House ­Harriers
Victoria High School ­Leadership Class
Victoria Hospice
Victoria Shambala Centre
Carol Vincent
VintAgeous Vintage Fair
Allieren Ward
Brianna Westhaver
Westin Bear Mountain
Westshore Sooke Island Health Team
Alice Whitehead
Merrie-Ellen Wilcox
Natalie Williams
Kara Windram
June Wing
Shayla Wright
Warren Wunderlick
Phil Wynne
Margaret Yandel


A huge thank you to all our volunteers!